1064 nm laser diode - CW & Pulsed – Bragg or DFB

1064 nm laser diode - 4 diodes

These fiber coupled 1064 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. They are compatible with low noise CW or high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers (scroll down to see all versions). These turn-key laser modules with TEC controller are offered in an open or integrated version.

These 1064 nm laser diode can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 2 W. Most Turn-key diode+driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. 1064 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal.  A multimode version is also offered for CW emission up to 10 W.

From: 895

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Part NumberDescriptionAvalaible
Add to cart
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) diode alone, Shipping: Today, PN: 1064LD-1-0-0

1064 nm butterfly laser diode. Up to 700 mW CW. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector), option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and OPTION-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with FBG)

Today
1 695
Add to cart
808 nm laser diode
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open CW driver, Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-1-1-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 700 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and OPTION-6 (Narrow spectrum with FBG).

2 - 5 days
3 790
Add to cart
Laser diode driver
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version), Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-1-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option-3 (250 MHz version) and OPTION-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating). Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with optional Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly boader bandwidth than 1 nm.

2 - 5 days
4 690
Add to cart
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open Pulsed & CW driver (HP version), Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-1-3-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-3 (250 MHz version). Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with optional Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly boader bandwidth than 1 nm.

2 - 5 days
5 590
Add to cart
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-1-5-1

Open Pulsed driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating). Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with optional Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly boader bandwidth than 1 nm.

1 - 2 weeks
6 690
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode shaper
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated CW driver, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-1-1-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 4 (Bench-top version), option 5 (fiber isolator) and option 6 (Narrow emission with Bragg grating).

1 - 2 weeks
4 990
Add to cart
1390 nm laser diode
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-1-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version), option 5 (fiber isolator) and option 6 (narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating).

1 - 2 weeks
5 890
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode integrated
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (HP version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-1-3-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version), option 5 (fiber isolator) and option 6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating. Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly broader bandwidth than 1 nm.

1 - 2 weeks
6 790
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode integrated
Ref: Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-1-5-2

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse-width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm collimator), option-5 (fiber isolator) and option-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating). Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with optional external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly broader bandwidth than 1 nm.

1 - 2 weeks
7 890
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode Integrated solution with a nanoscond pulsed driver with user-design pulse shape
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) diode alone, Shipping: Today, PN: 1064LD-2-0-0

1064 nm DFB laser diode. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ 200 kHz emission bandwidth in CW. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Today
2 345
Add to cart
1030 nm laser diode 10 pin
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with open CW driver, Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-2-1-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Typical emission bandwidth : 200 kHz. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

2 - 5 days
4 440
Add to cart
Laser diode driver
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with ultra-low-noise open CW driver, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-2-LN-1

Open Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. A low noise driver is required for single-frequency applications. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Typical emission bandwidth : 200 kHz. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

1 - 2 weeks
7 340
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode - low noise open driver
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version), Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-2-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version).

2 - 5 days
5 340
Add to cart
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version), Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-2-5-1

Open pulsed driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (the AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

2 - 5 days
7 340
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode shaper
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with integrated CW driver, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-2-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm collimator). Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
5 640
Add to cart
1390 nm laser diode
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with integrated ultra-low-noise CW driver, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-2-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. A low noise driver is required for single-frequency applications. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Typical emission bandwidth : 200 kHz. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

1 - 2 weeks
8 340
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode - low noise driver integrated module
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-2-2-2

Turn-key integrated pulse & CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
6 540
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode integrated
Ref: Model 2 (DFB) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-2-5-2

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
8 540
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode Integrated solution with a nanoscond pulsed driver with user-design pulse shape
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) diode alone, Shipping: Today, PN: 1064LD-3-0-0

1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). Average power 500 mW ; Peak power >1800 mW ; option-1 (fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Today
2 195
Add to cart
1030 nm laser diode 10 pin
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open CW driver, Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-3-1-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Emission bandwidth : > 2 nm in CW. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

2 - 5 days
4 290
Add to cart
Laser diode driver
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version), Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-3-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 950 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option 3 (250 MHz version). Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly boader bandwidth than 1 nm.

2 - 5 days
5 190
Add to cart
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open Pulsed & CW driver (HP version), Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: 1064LD-3-3-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1800 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version).

2 - 5 days
6 090
Add to cart
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-3-5-1

Open Pulsed driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 1000 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

1 - 2 weeks
7 190
Add to cart
Ref: Model 3 (BroadBragg) with integrated CW driver, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-3-1-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
5 490
Add to cart
1390 nm laser diode
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-3-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 950 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
6 390
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode integrated
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (HP version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-3-3-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1800 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
7 290
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode integrated
Ref: Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version), Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-3-5-2

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 1000 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

1 - 2 weeks
8 390
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode Integrated solution with a nanoscond pulsed driver with user-design pulse shape
Ref: OPTION 1 : Fiber connector, Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: OPTION-1

FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. For Models 1-3 laser diode alone only. This option is already included in all the diode+driver configurations.

2 - 5 days
145
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode pigtail
Ref: OPTION 2 : 3 mm Optical Collimator for singlemode diodes, Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: OPTION-2

Small form factor 3 mm optical collimator with AR coatings.

2 - 5 days
445
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode collimator
Ref: OPTION 3 : 250 MHz repetition rate, Shipping: 2 - 5 days, PN: OPTION-3

Optional 250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

2 - 5 days
995
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode - 250 MHz
Ref: OPTION 4 : Benchtop version, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: OPTION-4

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front panel etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

1 - 2 weeks
495
Add to cart
laser diode Benchtop
Ref: OPTION 5 : 1064 nm fiber isolator, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: OPTION-5

Adding an isolator if often necessary especially when considering systems like fiber lasers with one or several amplifying stages.

1 - 2 weeks
495
Add to cart
1064 nm laser diode fiber isolator
Ref: OPTION 6 : Fiber Bragg Grating for model 1, Shipping: 3 - 4 weeks, PN: OPTION-6

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module. The small back-reflection generated by the FBG allows to get a very stable and narrow emission spectrum at the center wavelength of 1064 nm. The center wavelength tolerance becomes 1064±0.5 nm instead of 1064±2 nm. It is not anymore possible to tune the wavelength by tuning the laser diode chip temperature as the FBG "locks" the wavelength at 1064 nm. The spectrum and polarization are more stable when using a Bragg grating. Note that the FBG takes a few 10's ns to lock the wavelength. A very short pulse may not be locked efficiently during the first part of the pulse and the wavelength is the same as if there was no FBG during this part of the pulse.

3 - 4 weeks
395
Add to cart
Ref: Model 4 (9 W Multimode) diode alone, Shipping: Today, PN: 1064LD-4-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 9 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). Purchase orders under $1000/1000 € are subject to an automatic processing charge of 200 €/$ 250.

Today
895
Add to cart
10 W single element laser diode
Ref: Model 4 (9 W Multimode) with open CW driver with special air cooling, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-4-6-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 9 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

1 - 2 weeks
4 290
Add to cart
Ref: Model 4 (9 W Multimode) with integrated CW driver with special air cooling, Shipping: 3 - 4 weeks, PN: 1064LD-4-6-2

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 90 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

3 - 4 weeks
5 490
Add to cart
Ref: Model 5 (25 W Multimode) diode alone, Shipping: Today, PN: 1064LD-5-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 25 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below).

Today
1 345
Add to cart
Ref: Model 5 (25 W Multimode) with open CW driver with special air cooling, Shipping: 1 - 2 weeks, PN: 1064LD-5-6-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 25 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

1 - 2 weeks
4 590
Add to cart
Ref: Model 5 (25 W Multimode) with integrated CW driver with special air cooling, Shipping: 3 - 4 weeks, PN: 1064LD-5-6-2

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 25 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

3 - 4 weeks
5 790
Add to cart
Ref: OPTION 7 : High Power collimator for multimode diodes, Shipping: Today, PN: OPTION-7

10 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Compatible with laser diodes model 4 and 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions.

Today
495
Add to cart
1064nm laser diode high power collimator

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)