1064 nm laser diode – Bragg or DFB – High output power

1064 nm laser diode - 4 diodes

These fiber coupled 1064 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or pulsed laser diode driver. They are compatible with our low noise CW or high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers. The high output power laser diode modules at this 1064nm wavelength include a TEC controller. They are offered in an open frame or integrated version.

These 1064 nm laser diode can reach high output power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 2 W. Most Turn-key  diode+driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. 1064 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal.  Two high power multimode versions are also offered for CW or pulse emission at this wavelength up to 100 W.

From: 895

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Reset Apply
Picture
Short descritption / PN
Description
Documents
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-1-0-0

1064 nm butterfly laser diode. Up to 700 mW CW. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector), option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and OPTION-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with FBG)

1 695
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
CW driver for 1064 nm laser diode
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open CW driver
PN :
1064LD-1-1-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 700 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible with…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 700 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and OPTION-6 (Narrow spectrum with FBG).

Less
3 790
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Pulse and CW driver for 1064 nm diode
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)
PN :
1064LD-1-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option-3 (250 MHz version) and OPTION-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating).

Less
4 690
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Pulse and CW driver for 1064 nm diode
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open Pulsed & CW driver (HP version)
PN :
1064LD-1-3-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-3 (250 MHz version).

Less
5 590
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm driver module with user design pulse shape
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)
PN :
1064LD-1-5-1

Open Pulsed driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up…

Read more

Open Pulsed driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating).

Less
6 690
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1390 nm laser diode
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated CW driver
PN :
1064LD-1-1-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 4 (Bench-top version), option 5 (fiber isolator) and option 6 (Narrow emission with Bragg grating).

Less
4 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm diode integrated module
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)
PN :
1064LD-1-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version), option 5 (fiber isolator) and option 6 (narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating).

Less
5 890
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm diode integrated module
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (HP version)
PN :
1064LD-1-3-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 1500…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 400 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version), option 5 (fiber isolator) and option 6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating.

Less
6 790
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser Integrated solution with a nanoscond pulsed driver with user-design pulse shape
Model 1 (Fabry-Perot) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)
PN :
1064LD-1-5-2

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode, FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse-width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm collimator), option-5 (fiber isolator) and option-6 (Narrow emission spectrum with Bragg grating).

Less
7 890
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064 nm 10 pin form factor
Model 2a (DFB for pulsing) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-2a-0-0

1064 nm DFB laser diode optimized for short pulse emission. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ MHz range bandwidth in CW. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam collimator)…

Read more

1064 nm DFB laser diode optimized for short pulse emission. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ MHz range bandwidth in CW. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam collimator). Note : these 1064 nm laser diodes are not adapted for applications where mode hopping in CW mode is a critical point.

Less
2 345
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm 10 pin form factor
Model 2b (DFB for CW narrow linewidth) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-2b-0-0

1064 nm DFB laser diode optimized for CW narrow linewith emission. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ 200 kHz linewidth in CW with our ultra-low noise driver. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector)…

Read more

1064 nm DFB laser diode optimized for CW narrow linewith emission. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ 200 kHz linewidth in CW with our ultra-low noise driver. Compatible with option-1 (fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
2 495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
CW driver for 1064 nm laser diode
Model 2b (DFB) with open CW driver
PN :
1064LD-2b-1-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (Model 2b optimised for CW emission) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (Model 2b optimised for CW emission) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
4 590
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode - low noise open driver
Model 2b (DFB) with ultra-low-noise open CW driver
PN :
1064LD-2b-LN-1

Open Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode (model 2b optimized for narrow linewidth in CW) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. A low…

Read more

Open Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode (model 2b optimized for narrow linewidth in CW) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. A low noise driver is required for single-frequency applications. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
7 290
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Pulse and CW driver for 1064 nm diode
Model 2a (DFB) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)
PN :
1064LD-2a-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (Model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (Model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version).

Less
5 340
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm driver module with user design pulse shape
Model 2a (DFB) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)
PN :
1064LD-2a-5-1

Open pulsed driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User design nanosecond…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (the AWG pulse generator is included). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
7 340
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1390 nm laser diode
Model 2b (DFB) with integrated CW driver
PN :
1064LD-2b-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2b optimized for CW emission) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2b optimized for CW emission) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm collimator). Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
5 790
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode - low noise driver integrated module
Model 2b (DFB) with integrated ultra-low-noise CW driver
PN :
1064LD-2b-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2b optimized for narrow linewidth CW emission) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. A…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2b optimized for narrow linewidth CW emission) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. A low noise driver is required for single-frequency applications. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Typical emission bandwidth : 200 kHz. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
8 490
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm diode integrated module
Model 2a (DFB) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)
PN :
1064LD-2a-2-2

Turn-key integrated pulse & CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulse & CW laser module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
6 540
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser Integrated solution with a nanoscond pulsed driver with user-design pulse shape
Model 2a (DFB) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)
PN :
1064LD-2a-5-2

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm DFB laser diode (model 2a optimized for pulsing) with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
8 540
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064 nm 10 pin form factor
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-3-0-0

1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). Average power 500 mW ; Peak power >1800 mW ; option-1 (fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

2 195
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
CW driver for 1064 nm laser diode
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open CW driver
PN :
1064LD-3-1-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Emission bandwidth : > 2 nm in CW. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
4 290
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Pulse and CW driver for 1064 nm diode
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)
PN :
1064LD-3-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 950 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option 3 (250 MHz version). Note : this laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~100 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses have a significantly boader bandwidth than 1 nm.

Less
5 190
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Pulse and CW driver for 1064 nm diode
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open Pulsed & CW driver (HP version)
PN :
1064LD-3-3-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1800 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version).

Less
6 090
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)
PN :
1064LD-3-5-1

Open Pulsed driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 1000 mW…

Read more

Open Pulsed driver with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm) with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 1000 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
7 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1390 nm laser diode
Model 3 (BroadBragg) with integrated CW driver
PN :
1064LD-3-1-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
5 490
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm diode integrated module
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)
PN :
1064LD-3-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 950 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
6 390
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm diode integrated module
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (HP version)
PN :
1064LD-3-3-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1800 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option 3 (250 MHz version), option 4 (Bench-top version) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
7 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser Integrated solution with a nanoscond pulsed driver with user-design pulse shape
Model 3 (Broad Bragg) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)
PN :
1064LD-3-5-2

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1064 nm butterfly laser diode with Bragg grating and broad emission bandwidth (> 2 nm). FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 1000 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option 5 (fiber isolator).

Less
8 390
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064 nm laser diode pigtail
OPTION 1 : Fiber connector
PN :
OPTION-1

FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. For Models 1-3 laser diode alone only. This option is already included in all the diode+driver configurations.

145
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 2 : 3 mm Optical Collimator for singlemode diodes
PN :
OPTION-2

Small form factor 3 mm beam diameter optical collimator with AR coatings.

445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode - 250 MHz
OPTION 3 : 250 MHz repetition rate
PN :
OPTION-3

Optional 250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
laser diode Benchtop
OPTION 4 : Benchtop version
PN :
OPTION-4

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front panel etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode fiber isolator
OPTION 5 : 1064 nm fiber isolator
PN :
OPTION-5

Adding an isolator if often necessary especially when considering systems like fiber lasers with one or several amplifying stages.

495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 6 : Fiber Bragg Grating for model 1
PN :
OPTION-6

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module. The small back-reflection generated by…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module. The small back-reflection generated by the FBG allows to get a very stable and narrow emission spectrum at the center wavelength of 1064 nm. The center wavelength tolerance becomes 1064±0.5 nm instead of 1064±2 nm. It is not anymore possible to tune the wavelength by tuning the laser diode chip temperature as the FBG "locks" the wavelength at 1064 nm. The spectrum and polarization are more stable when using a Bragg grating. Note that the FBG takes a few 10's ns to lock the wavelength. A very short pulse may not be locked efficiently during the first part of the pulse and the wavelength is the same as if there was no FBG during this part of the pulse.

Less
395
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
10 W single element laser diode
Model 4 (9 W Multimode) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-4-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 9 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below)…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 9 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). Purchase orders under $1000/1000 € are subject to an automatic processing charge of 200 €/$ 250.

Less
895
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
multimode module with CCM-Mini driver
Model 4 (9 W Multimode) with open CW driver with special air cooling
PN :
1064LD-4-6-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 9 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 9 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
4 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
CCMI integrated module for multimode diodes at 1064 nm
Model 4 (9 W Multimode) with integrated CW driver with special air cooling
PN :
1064LD-4-6-2

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 9 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 9 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
5 490
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
High power multimode diode at 1064 nm
Model 5 (25 W Multimode) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-5-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 25 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below).

1 345
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
multimode module with CCM-Mini driver
Model 5 (25 W Multimode) with open CW driver with special air cooling
PN :
1064LD-5-6-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 25 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 25 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
4 590
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
CCMI integrated module for multimode diodes at 1064 nm
Model 5 (25 W Multimode) with integrated CW driver with special air cooling
PN :
1064LD-5-6-2

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 25 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 25 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
5 790
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Dimensions of the 100 W 1064 nm diode module
Model 6 (100 W Multimode) diode alone
PN :
1064LD-6-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 100 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with bare fiber output (no optical connector). Compatible with OPTION 7 : High Power…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 100 W at 1064 nm out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with bare fiber output (no optical connector). Compatible with OPTION 7 : High Power Collimator (see below) and OPTION 8 : High Power Connector

Less
2 995
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm diode module - open frame version
Model 6 (100 W Multimode) with open CW driver with special air cooling
PN :
1064LD-6-6-1

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 high power connector. Compatible with OPTION 7 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 high power connector. Compatible with OPTION 7 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
6 690
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
CCMI integrated module for multimode diodes at 1064 nm
Model 6 (100 W Multimode) with integrated CW driver with special air cooling
PN :
1064LD-6-6-2

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 high power connector. Compatible with OPTION 7 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1064 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 high power connector. Compatible with OPTION 7 : High Power Collimator (see below) . NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
7 890
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
high power laser diode view from the top right
New : HPHS - High power nanosecond multimode
PN :
1064HPHS-1/2/3

High power pulsed laser diode module emitting at 1064 +/- 10 nm - Min/Max pulse width : 1 ns/2000 ns ; peak power up to 80 W - Max Duty Cycle : 0.01% to 10% ; Fiber connector : SMA905 ;…

Read more

High power pulsed laser diode module emitting at 1064 +/- 10 nm - Min/Max pulse width : 1 ns/2000 ns ; peak power up to 80 W - Max Duty Cycle : 0.01% to 10% ; Fiber connector : SMA905 ; Adjustable pulse width down to 1 ns ; Adjustable peak power ; Flexibility of 3 trigger modes ; NOTE the price here is indicative - follow the link to the dedicated product page to see all sub-versions, prices and lead times.

Less
10 345
9 - 12 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064nm laser diode high power collimator
OPTION 7 : High Power collimator for multimode diodes
PN :
OPTION-7

12 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Focal length : f=37 mm. AR treatment covering 960-1150 nm. High damage threshold in CW and pulse mode. Compatible with laser diodes model 4…

Read more

12 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Focal length : f=37 mm. AR treatment covering 960-1150 nm. High damage threshold in CW and pulse mode. Compatible with laser diodes model 4 and 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions.

Less
495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
High power connector for 1064 nm diode
OPTION 8 : High Power SMA connector
PN :
OPTION-8

Special SMA high power connector for multimode laser diodes. Compatible with laser diodes with 50-450 W optical power.

995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1