These fiber-coupled 1310 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a low noise CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. All 4 models are single frequency versions up to 180 mW. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers and this makes it an optimal solution for  Telecommunication or 3D-sensing R&D. 

These single mode 1310 nm laser diodes can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 300 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized from single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 1310 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal. It becomes easy to generate complex burst shapes.

From: 795

In stock

All shipments with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Part number
Description
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 1 (10 mW)

1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

795
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 (10 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

2 685
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 1 (10 mW) with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version - see bellow) ; Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

3 235
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 1 (10 mW) with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 10 mW 1310 nm laser diode. Up to 20 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

5 235
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (10 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 10 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (Benchtop version) see bellow -
Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

3 885
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (10 mW) within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 10 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (Benchtop version) - see bellow. Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

4 435
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Part number
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 2 (40 mW)

1310 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

3 105
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

3 655
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 2 (40 mW) with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 40 mW 1310 nm laser diode. Up to 80 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

5 655
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). and option 3 (Benchtop version) Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

4 305
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 40 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

4 855
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Part number
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
Model 3 (100 mW)

1310 nm 100 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

1 795
3 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

3 845
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Also available in PM version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special versions.

4 395
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode shaper
Model 3 (100 mW) with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 100 mW 1310 nm laser diode. Up to 200 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

6 395
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF28 metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

5 045
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 100 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these versions.

5 595
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Part number
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
Model 4 (180 mW)

1310 nm 180 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version - contact us for these special versions.

2 195
3 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 4 (180 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 1310 nm -choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 180 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version - contact us for these special versions.

4 605
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (180 mW) with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 180 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Also available in PM version - contact us for these special versions.

5 155
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode shaper
Model 4 (180 mW) with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 180 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version - contact us for these versions.

7 155
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 4 (180 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 180 mW. SMF28 metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version - contact us for these versions.

5 805
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 4 (180 mW) within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 180 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version - contact us for these versions.

6 355
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Part number
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 1 : 3 mm optical collimator

Small form factor 3 mm optical collimator with AR coatings. For integrated "CCSI" laser diode modules only.

445
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - 2 drivers
OPTION 2 : 250 MHz repetition rate

250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

995
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode FUCE
OPTION 3 : Benchtop version for final user instead of OEM module

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)