These fiber-coupled 808 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers or high power CW and pulsed drivers with air cooling for the multimode laser diode versions. 

The single mode 808 nm laser diode can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 400 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 808 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on-demand from an external TTL signal.  4 multimode versions are  offered for CW or pulsed emission up to 60 W in 100 µm core or 100 W in a 200 µm core multimode fiber.

From: 462

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Short description
Description
PN
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode
Model 1 (250 mW) laser diode alone

808 nm butterfly laser diode alone . Up to 250 mW CW. Hi780 fiber with 900µm fiber buffer and FC-APC fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 : PM Fiber, OPTION 2 (Narrow emission with FBG) and…

Read more

808 nm butterfly laser diode alone . Up to 250 mW CW. Hi780 fiber with 900µm fiber buffer and FC-APC fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 : PM Fiber, OPTION 2 (Narrow emission with FBG) and OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator).

Less
808LD-1-0-0
Datasheet
1 995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi780 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow emission spectrum…

Read more

Open CW driver with 808 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi780 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow emission spectrum with FBG) and OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator).

Less
808LD-1-1-1
Datasheet
4 445
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 808 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi780 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power and 400 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 808 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi780 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power and 400 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-4 (250 MHz version).

Less
808LD-1-2-1
Datasheet
4 995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 808 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode. Up to 600 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 808 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode. Up to 600 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. 900µm fiber coating and FC/APC connector. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber) and OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator).

Less
808LD-1-3-1
Datasheet
6 995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key intergated CW laser diode module at 808 nm. CW power up to 250 mW. Hi780 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow…

Read more

Turn-key intergated CW laser diode module at 808 nm. CW power up to 250 mW. Hi780 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow emission spectrum with FBG), OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-5 (Benchtop version).

Less
808LD-1-1-2
Datasheet
5 645
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 808 nm for Pulse and CW emission. Hi780 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 250 mW and pulse…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 808 nm for Pulse and CW emission. Hi780 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 250 mW and pulse up to 400 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-4 (250 MHz version) and OPTION-5 (Benchtop version).

Less
808LD-1-2-2
Datasheet
6 195
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode - PM Fiber
OPTION 1 : PM Version

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM780 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM780 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
OPTION-1
Datasheet
195
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 2 : Narrow spectrum version (FBG-Fiber Bragg Grating)

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module (it is not possible to…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module (it is not possible to see it as the fiber has a 900 µm fiber buffer). The small back-reflection generated by the FBG allows to get a very stable and narrow emission spectrum at the center wavelength of 808 nm. The center wavelength tolerance becomes 808±0.5 nm instead of 808±5 nm. It is not anymore possible to tune the wavelength by tuning the laser diode chip temperature as the FBG "locks" the wavelength at 808 nm.

Less
OPTION-2
Datasheet
395
9 - 12 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 3 : 3 mm low power optical collimator

Small form factor 3 mm optical collimator with AR coatings. For integrated "CCSI" laser diode modules only.

OPTION-3
Datasheet
445
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 4 : 250 MHz repetition rate

Optional 250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

OPTION-4
Datasheet
995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
laser diode Benchtop
OPTION 5 : Benchtop version for final user instead of OEM module

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
OPTION-5
Datasheet
495
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode - 10W
Model 2 (10 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below)…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below). Orders under $1000/1000€ will be subject to an automatic processing charge of 200€/$250.

Less
808LD-2-0-0
Datasheet
462
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 2 (10 W ) laser diode alone

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below).). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-2-4-1
Datasheet
3 757
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 2 (10 W ) Turn key "CCMI" driver

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm fiber with 3mm metal protected Jacket (NA=0.22). High power connector is…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm fiber with 3mm metal protected Jacket (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-7 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-2-4-2
Datasheet
4 957
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808nm laser diode 35W
Model 3 (35 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 35 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below)…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 35 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below). Orders under $1000/1000€ will be subject to an automatic processing charge of 200€/$250.

Less
808LD-3-0-0
Datasheet
840
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 3 (35 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 35 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 35 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22) with an SMA905 optical connector. Compatible with OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-3-4-1
Datasheet
4 135
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 3 (35 W ) Turn Key "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 35 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 35 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-7 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-3-4-2
Datasheet
5 335
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 4 (60 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 60 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output. Compatible with OPTION-6 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION-7 : High…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 60 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output. Compatible with OPTION-6 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below).

Less
808LD-4-0-0
Datasheet
1 439
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
High power laser diode driver
Model 4 (60 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Compatible with OPTION-6 (High Power SMA…

Read more

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Compatible with OPTION-6 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-4-4-1
Datasheet
4 734
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (60 W ) Turn Key "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 105/125 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 105/125 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-7 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-4-4-2
Datasheet
5 934
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 5 (100 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 100 W at 808 nm out of a 200/220/250 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output.

808LD-5-0-0
Datasheet
2 995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 5 (100 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 200/220/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Compatible with OPTION-6 (High Power SMA…

Read more

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 200/220/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Compatible with OPTION-6 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION-7 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-5-4-1
Datasheet
6 170
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 5 (100 W) Turn-key "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 200 µm / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 200 µm / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-7 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
808LD-5-4-2
Datasheet
7 370
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064nm laser diode - SMA connector
OPTION 6 : SMA high power connector

SMA high power connector for multimode laser diodes (105 µm fiber core). Compatible with laser diodes model 4 and 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + open driver. This connector is already included…

Read more

SMA high power connector for multimode laser diodes (105 µm fiber core). Compatible with laser diodes model 4 and 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + open driver. This connector is already included with the CCMI integrated modules. Laser diodes model 1, 2 and 3 already have a standard connector (FC/APC for model 1 and SMA905 for model 2 and model 3).

Less
OPTION-6
Datasheet
995
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064nm laser diode high power collimator
OPTION 7 : High power optical collimator

10 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Compatible with laser diodes model 2, 3, 4 and 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions. CCMI integrated drivers already have a SMA connectors…

Read more

10 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Compatible with laser diodes model 2, 3, 4 and 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions. CCMI integrated drivers already have a SMA connectors. For laser diode alone or laser diode + open CCM driver, OPTION-6 must be selected with OPTION-7.

Less
OPTION-7
Datasheet
495
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)