These fiber-coupled 808 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers or high power CW and pulsed drivers with air cooling for the multimode laser diode versions. 

The single mode 808 nm laser diode can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 600 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 808 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on-demand from an external TTL signal.  4 multimode versions are  offered for CW or pulsed emission up to 100 W in a 200 µm core multimode fiber.

From: 462

In stock

All shipments with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Part number
Description
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode
Model 1

808 nm butterfly laser diode alone . Up to 250 mW CW. Hi780 bare fiber output. Part number : 808LD-1-0-0 (cf Datasheet)

1 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi780 bare fiber output. Up to 250 mW CW optical power. Part number : 808LD-1-1-0 (cf Datasheet)

4 445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 808 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi780 bare fiber output. Up to 250 mW CW optical power and 600 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (250 MHz version). Part number : 808LD-1-2-0 (cf Datasheet).

4 995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 808 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode. Up to 600 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Part number : 808LD-1-3-0 (cf Datasheet).

6 995
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key intergated CW laser diode module at 808 nm. CW power up to 250 mW. Hi780 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). Part number : 808LD-1-1-2 (cf Datasheet)

5 645
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 808 nm for Pulse and CW emission. Hi780 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 250 mW and pulse up to 600 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option-2 (250 MHz version). Part number : 808LD-1-2-2 (cf Datasheet).

6 195
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 1 : 3 mm low power optical collimator

Small form factor 3 mm optical collimator with AR coatings. For integrated "CCSI" laser diode modules only.

445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - 2 drivers
OPTION 2 : 250 MHz repetition rate

Optional 250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode pigtail
OPTION 3 : FC/APC Fiber Pigtail

1.2 m fiber pigtail with FC/APC connector and 900µm fiber protection spliced to the laser diode. For singlemode laser diode alone (model 1) or open form-factor "driver+ singlemode diode" configurations like CCS-CW, CCS or Shaper. NOT for CCSI integrated form factor as the pigtail is already included in the standard configuration. NOT for multimode diodes (models 2-x)

175
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode - 10W
Model 2 (10 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number : 808LD-2-0-0 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow). Orders under $1000/1000€ will be subject to an automatic processing charge of 200€/$250.

462
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 2 (10 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number : 808LD-2-4-1 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

3 757
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 2 (10 W ) Turn key "CCMI" driver

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm fiber with 3mm metal protected Jacket (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Part number: 808LD-2-4-2 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

4 957
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808nm laser diode 35W
Model 3 (35 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 35 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number: 808LD-3-0-0 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow). Orders under $1000/1000€ will be subject to an automatic processing charge of 200€/$250.

840
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 3 (35 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 35 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number: 808LD-3-1-1 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

4 135
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 3 (35 W ) Turn Key "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 35 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Part number: 808LD-3-4-2 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

5 335
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 4 (60 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 60 W at 808 nm out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number: 808LD-4-0-0 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow).

1 439
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
High power laser diode driver
Model 4 (60 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 105/125/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number: 808LD-4-4-1 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

4 734
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (60 W ) Turn Key "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 105/125 µm / 3 mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA connector is included. Part number: 808LD-4-4-2 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

5 934
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 5 (100 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 100 W at 808 nm out of a 200/220/250 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number: 808LD-5-0-0 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow).

2 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 5 (100 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 200/220/250 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Bare fiber output. Part number: 808LD-5-4-1 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 4 (High Power SMA connector) and OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator (see bellow). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

6 170
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 5 (100 W) Turn-key "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 808 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 200 µm / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Part number: 808LD-5-4-2 (cf Datasheet). Compatible with OPTION 5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

7 370
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064nm laser diode - SMA connector
OPTION 4 : SMA high power connector

SMA high power connector for multimode laser diodes (105 µm fiber core). Compatible with laser diodes model 2, 3 and 4 : laser diode alone or laser diode + open driver. This connector is already included with the CCMI integrated modules.

995
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064nm laser diode high power collimator
OPTION 5 : High power optical collimator

10 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Compatible with laser diodes model 2, 3 and 4 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions. CCMI integrated drivers already have a SMA connectors. For laser diode alone or laser diode + open CCM driver, OPTION 4 must be selected with OPTION 5.

495
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)