915 nm laser diode : fiber coupled laser diodes from 250 mW singlemode up to 300 W multimode

915nm laser diode

These fiber-coupled laser diodes at 915 nm are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers or high power CW drivers with air cooling for the multimode high power laser diode versions. 

The single mode 915 nm laser diodes can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 400 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 915 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal.  7 multimode versions are  offered for CW emission up to 300 W in a 200 µm core multimode fiber or up to 250 W in a 135 µm core fiber or 160 W in a 105 µm core fiber.

From: 345

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Short description
Description
PN
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode
Model 1 (250 mW) laser diode alone

915 nm butterfly laser diode alone . Up to 250 mW CW. Hi1060 fiber output with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 : PM Fiber, OPTION 2 (Narrow emission with FBG)…

Read more

915 nm butterfly laser diode alone . Up to 250 mW CW. Hi1060 fiber output with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 : PM Fiber, OPTION 2 (Narrow emission with FBG) and OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator) .

Less
915LD-1-0-0
Datasheet
2 195
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 915 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi1060 fiber with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber)…

Read more

Open CW driver with 915 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi1060 fiber with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow emission spectrum with FBG) and OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator.

Less
915LD-1-1-1
Datasheet
4 290
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 915 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi1060 fiber with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ;…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 915 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi1060 fiber with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Up to 250 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-4 (250 MHz version).

Less
915LD-1-2-1
Datasheet
5 190
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 915 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi1060 fiber with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Up to 400 mW Pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 915 nm butterfly laser diode and Hi1060 fiber with 900µm buffer and FC/APC fiber connector. Up to 400 mW Pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber) and option-2 (3 mm collimator).

Less
915LD-1-3-1
Datasheet
7 190
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 915 nm. CW power up to 250 mW. Hi1060 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 915 nm. CW power up to 250 mW. Hi1060 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-2 (Narrow emission spectrum with FBG), OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-5 (Benchtop version).

Less
915LD-1-1-2
Datasheet
5 490
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 1 within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 915 nm for Pulse and CW emission. Hi1060 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 250 mW and pulse…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 915 nm for Pulse and CW emission. Hi1060 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 250 mW and pulse up to 400 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (PM fiber), OPTION-3 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-4 (250 MHz version) and OPTION-5 (Benchtop version).

Less
915LD-1-2-2
Datasheet
6 390
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Polarization maintaining option for 915 nm laser diode
OPTION 1 : PM fiber for Model 1

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM980 fiber instead of a standard Hi1060. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM980 fiber instead of a standard Hi1060. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
OPTION-1
Datasheet
250
Contact Us
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 2 : Narrow spectrum version (FBG-Fiber Bragg Grating)

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module (it is not possible to…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module (it is not possible to see it as the fiber has a 900 µm fiber buffer). The small back-reflection generated by the FBG allows to get a very stable and narrow emission spectrum at the center wavelength of 915 nm. The center wavelength tolerance becomes 915±0.5 nm instead of 915±5 nm. It is not anymore possible to tune the wavelength by tuning the laser diode chip temperature as the FBG "locks" the wavelength at 915 nm.

Less
OPTION-2
Datasheet
395
9 - 12 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 3 : 3 mm optical collimator

Small form factor 3 mm beam optical collimator with AR coatings. For integrated "CCSI" laser diode modules only.

OPTION-3
Datasheet
445
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - 2 drivers
OPTION 4 : 250 MHz repetition rate

Optional 250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

OPTION-4
Datasheet
995
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
laser diode Benchtop
OPTION 5 : Benchtop version

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
OPTION-5
Datasheet
495
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
915nm laser diode 10W
Model 2 (10 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 915 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 915 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). Purchase orders under $1000/1000 € are subject to an automatic processing charge of 200 €/$ 250.

Less
915LD-2-0-0
Datasheet
345
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 2 (10 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-2-4-1
Datasheet
4 040
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
915 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 2 (10 W ) with "CCMI" driver

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 6 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-2-4-2
Datasheet
5 240
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
915nm laser diode 30 W
Model 3 (30 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 30 W at 915 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 30 W at 915 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). Purchase orders under $1000/1000 € are subject to an automatic processing charge of 200 €/$ 250.

Less
915LD-3-0-0
Datasheet
595
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 3 (30 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-3-4-1
Datasheet
4 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
915 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 3 (30 W ) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 6 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-3-4-2
Datasheet
5 490
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
915nm laser diode 70W
Model 4 (70 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 70 W at 915 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 70 W at 915 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below).

Less
blank
Datasheet
1 495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 4 (70 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 70 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 70 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-4-4-1
Datasheet
5 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
915 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 4 (70 W) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 70 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 70 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 6 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-4-4-2
Datasheet
6 390
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
915nm laser diode - 140 W
Model 5 (160 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 160 W at 915 nm out of a 106 (core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below).

915LD-5-0-0
Datasheet
2 345
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Fiber laser high power driver
Model 5 (160 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High…

Read more

Open CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22). SMA optical connector output. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below). NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-5-4-1
Datasheet
6 640
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
915 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 5 (160 W) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 160 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 915 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 160 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 6 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
915LD-5-4-2
Datasheet
7 840
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
915nm laser diode - 300W
Model 6 (250 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 250 W at 915 nm out of a 135(core)/155/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). High power SMA connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 250 W at 915 nm out of a 135(core)/155/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). High power SMA connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator (see below).

Less
915LD-6-0-0
Datasheet
1 495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
915nm laser diode - 300W
Model 7 (300 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 300 W at 915 nm out of a 200(core)/240/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). High power SMA connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 (High Power Collimator (see…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 300 W at 915 nm out of a 200(core)/240/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). High power SMA connector. Compatible with OPTION 6 (High Power Collimator (see below).

Less
blank
Datasheet
1 695
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064nm laser diode high power collimator
OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator

10 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Compatible with laser diodes model 2 to 6 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions.

OPTION-6
Datasheet
495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)