These fiber-coupled 976 nm laser diodes with optical connectors are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers or CW drivers. All modules have narrow emission bandwidth for Yb3+ or Er3+ pumping (Bragg grating technology). Scroll down to see all configurations and prices.

Most Turn-key 976 nm laser diode + driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 976 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal and can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 1500 mW.  5 multimode versions are  offered for CW emission up to 140 W in a 106 µm core multimode fiber (NA=0.22). Every laser diode has it own optical connector : FC/APC for singlemode version,  high power SMA905 for multimode versions.

From: 595

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Short description
Description
PN
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 1 (600 mW)

976 nm butterfly laser diode alone with PM980 bare fiber output. Up to 600 mW CW. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector) and OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

976LD-1-0-0
Datasheet
1 495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 (600 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 976 nm butterfly laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 600 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector) and OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

976LD-1-1-1
Datasheet
3 590
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 1 (600 mW) with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 976 nm butterfly laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1000 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 976 nm butterfly laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1000 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector),OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and OPTION 3 (250 MHz version - see below).

Less
976LD-1-2-1
Datasheet
4 490
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 1 (600 mW) with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 976 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 900 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 976 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 900 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector) and OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
976LD-1-3-1
Datasheet
6 490
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (600 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 976 nm. CW power up to 600 mW. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-5 (…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 976 nm. CW power up to 600 mW. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-5 (benchtop version).

Less
976LD-1-1-2
Datasheet
4 790
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (600 mW) within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 976 nm for Pulse and CW emission. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 500 mW and pulse…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 976 nm for Pulse and CW emission. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 500 mW and pulse up to 1000 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-3 (250 MHz version) and OPTION-4 (Benchtop version).

Less
976LD-1-2-2
Datasheet
5 690
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 2 (1000 mW)

976 nm butterfly laser diode alone with with PM980 bare fiber output. Up to 1000 mW CW. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector) and OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

976LD-2-0-0
Datasheet
1 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 2 (1000 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver

Open CW driver with 976 nm butterfly laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 1000 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector) and OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

976LD-2-1-1
Datasheet
4 090
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 2 (1000 mW) with "CCS" driver

Open Pulse & CW driver with 976 nm butterfly laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 976 nm butterfly laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 500 mW CW optical power and 1500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector), OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and OPTION -3 (250 MHz version).

Less
976LD-2-2-1
Datasheet
4 990
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 2 (1000 mW) with "Shaper" driver

Open pulsed driver with 976 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 900 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 976 nm butterfly singlemode laser diode with PM980 fiber. Up to 900 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (Fiber connector) and OPTION-2 (3 mm beam collimator).

Less
976LD-2-3-1
Datasheet
6 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (1000 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 976 nm. CW power up to 1000 mW. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-4 (…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 976 nm. CW power up to 1000 mW. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-4 (benchtop version).

Less
976LD-2-1-2
Datasheet
5 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (1000 mW) within "CCSI" module

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 976 nm for Pulse and CW emission. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 500 mW and pulse…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 976 nm for Pulse and CW emission. PM980 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 500 mW and pulse up to 1500 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-2 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-3 (250 MHz version) and OPTION-4 (Benchtop version).

Less
976LD-2-2-2
Datasheet
6 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064 nm laser diode pigtail
OPTION 1 : Fiber connector

FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. For Model 1 and Model 2 laser diodes alone or open-frame configurations.

OPTION-1
Datasheet
145
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 2 : 3 mm optical collimator

Small form factor 3 mm optical collimator with AR coatings.

OPTION-2
Datasheet
445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - 2 drivers
OPTION 3 : 250 MHz repetition rate

250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

OPTION-3
Datasheet
995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
laser diode Benchtop
OPTION 4 : Benchtop version

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
OPTION-4
Datasheet
495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
976nm laser diode
Model 3 (10 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 976 nm out of a 105(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 connector (Kink free power : 10 W , nominal power : 9 W). Compatible…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 10 W at 976 nm out of a 105(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 connector (Kink free power : 10 W , nominal power : 9 W). Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator (see below). Purchase orders under $1000/1000 € are subject to an automatic processing charge of 200 €/$ 250.

Less
976LD-3-0-0
Datasheet
595
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 3 (10 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105(c ore)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 fiber connector. (Kink free power : 10…

Read more

Open CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105(c ore)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA905 fiber connector. (Kink free power : 10 W , nominal power : 9 W). Compatible with OPTION 4 : High Power Collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-3-4-1
Datasheet
4 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 3 (10 W ) with "CCMI" driver

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). (Kink free power : 10…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 10 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). (Kink free power : 10 W , nominal power : 9 W). High power SMA905 connector is included. Compatible with OPTION 4 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-3-4-2
Datasheet
5 490
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
976nm laser diode 30W
Model 4 (30 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 30 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. (Kink free power : 30 W / nominal…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 30 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. (Kink free power : 30 W / nominal power : 27 W). Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.

Less
976LD-4-0-0
Datasheet
1 495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode CCM
Model 4 (30 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. (Kink free…

Read more

Open CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. (Kink free power : 30 W / nominal power : 27 W). Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.
NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-4-4-1
Datasheet
5 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 4 (30 W ) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). (Kink free power : 30…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 30 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). (Kink free power : 30 W, nominal power : 27 W). High power SMA905 fiber connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-4-4-2
Datasheet
6 390
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
976nm laser diode 60W
Model 5 (60 W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 60 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 60 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.

Less
976LD-5-0-0
Datasheet
1 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
High power laser diode driver
Model 5 (60 W ) with "CCM" driver

Open frame CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. Compatible…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.
NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-5-4-1
Datasheet
5 690
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 5 (60 W) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA905…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 60 W CW optical power out of a 106 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA905 fiber connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-5-4-2
Datasheet
6 890
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
140 W 976 nm laser diode form factor
Model 6 (100W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 100 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. Special version with high locking…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 100 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. Special version with high locking range : the laser diodes lock well at 976 nm with a very narrow emission spectrum between 60 and 100% of its nominal power. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.

Less
976LD-6-0-0
Datasheet
2 195
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980
Model 6 (100W ) with "CCM" driver

Open frame CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. Special…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 100 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. Special version with high locking range : the laser diodes lock well at 976 nm with a very narrow emission spectrum between 60 and 100% of its nominal power. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.
NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-6-4-1
Datasheet
6 490
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976nm laser diode turn-key high power module
Model 6 (100W) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA905…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA905 fiber connector is included. Special version with high locking range : the laser diodes lock well at 976 nm with a very narrow emission spectrum between 60 and 100% of its nominal power. Compatible with OPTION-5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-6-4-2
Datasheet
7 690
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
976nm laser diode -180W
Model 7 (140W ) laser diode alone

High power laser diode emitting up to 140 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 140 W at 976 nm out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22) with SMA905 high power fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.

Less
976LD-7-0-0
Datasheet
2 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
High power laser diode driver
Model 7 (140W ) with "CCM" driver

Open frame CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. Compatible…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 106(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode fiber (NA=0.22) with SMA 905 high power fiber connector. Compatible with OPTION-5 : High Power Collimator.
NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-7-4-1
Datasheet
7 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode - CCMI
Model 7 (140W) within "CCMI" module

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA905…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW driver with 976 nm multimode laser diode. Up to 140 W CW optical power out of a 105 µm core / 3mm metal protected Jacket multimode fiber (NA=0.22). High power SMA905 fiber connector is included. Compatible with OPTION-5 : high power collimator. NOTE : CCM and CCMI are 24 V powered devices. Contact us if you want us to suggest a compatible power supply.

Less
976LD-7-4-2
Datasheet
8 490
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
Short
Description
PN
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064nm laser diode high power collimator
OPTION 5 : High Power Collimator

10 mm beam high power collimator for SMA connectors. Compatible with laser diodes model 3 to 5 : laser diode alone or laser diode + driver solutions.

OPTION-5
Datasheet
495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)