These fiber coupled 1030 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. They are compatible with low noise CW or high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers. Turn-key laser modules with TEC controller are also offered in an open or integrated version.

The 1030 nm laser diode can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 1.2 W. Most Turn-key diode+driver solutions are optimized for single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. 1030 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal.  See our tutorial on fiber coupled laser diodes for more information on the two technologies used here : Fabry Perrot and DFB.

From: 1 595

In stock

All shipments with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Part number
Description
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
1030nm laser diode
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) diode alone

1030 nm butterfly laser diode. Up to 200 mW CW. Compatible with option 1 (Fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam Fiber collimator) . Reference : 1030LD-1-0-0 (see Datasheet).

1 595
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with open CW driver

Open CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Compatible with option 2 (3 mm beam collimator). Reference : 1030LD-1-1-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
3 645
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030nm laser diode pulsed driver
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option 2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-3 (250 MHz version). Reference : 1030LD-1-2-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
4 195
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030nm laser diode pulsed driver
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with open Pulsed & CW driver (HP version)

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 1200 mW pulsed ; Down…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 1200 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option 2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-3 (250 MHz version). Reference : 1030LD-1-3-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
5 195
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030nm laser diode - shaper
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)

Open Pulsed driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and…

Read more

Open Pulsed driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option 2 (3 mm beam collimator). Reference : 1030LD-1-5-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
6 195
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030 nm laser diode - turn key solution
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1030 nm laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1030 nm laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 700 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-4 (bench-top version). Reference : 1030LD-1-2-2 (see Datasheet).

Less
5 695
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030 nm laser diode - turn key solution
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (HP version)

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1030 nm Fabry Perot laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 1200 mW…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module with 1030 nm Fabry Perot laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 1200 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 10 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator), option-3 (250 MHz version) and option-4 (bench-top version) . Reference : 1030LD-1-3-2 (see Datasheet).

Less
6 395
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030 nm laser diode shaper-i
Model 1 (Fabry Perrot) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1030 nm Fabry-Perot laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1030 nm Fabry-Perot laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 700 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm collimator). Reference : 1030LD-1-5-2 (see Datasheet).

Less
6 995
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1030nm laser diode - DFB
Model 2 (DFB) diode alone

1030 nm DFB laser diode. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ 200 kHz emission bandwidth in CW. Compatible with option-1 (FC/APC fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam Fiber collimator). Reference : 1030LD-2…

Read more

1030 nm DFB laser diode. Up to 200 mW CW, 500 mW pulse ; ~ 200 kHz emission bandwidth in CW. Compatible with option-1 (FC/APC fiber connector) and option-2 (3 mm beam Fiber collimator). Reference : 1030LD-2-0-0 (see Datasheet).

Less
1 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 2 (DFB) with open CW driver

Open CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Typical…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power out of a singlemode fiber. Typical emission bandwidth : 200 kHz. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator). Reference : 1030LD-2-1-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
4 445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030nm laser diode pulsed driver
Model 2 (DFB) with open Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator) and option-3 (250 MHz version). Reference : 1030LD-2-2-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
4 995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030nm laser diode - shaper
Model 2 (DFB) with open high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)

Open pulsed driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 800 mW pulsed ; User design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 1030 nm butterfly laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. Up to 800 mW pulsed ; User design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (the AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator). Reference : 1030LD-2-4-1 (see Datasheet).

Less
6 995
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030 nm laser diode - turn key solution
Model 2 (DFB) with integrated Pulsed & CW driver (standard version)

Turn-key integrated pulse & CW laser module with 1030 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulse & CW laser module with 1030 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 200 mW CW optical power and 500 mW pulsed ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm collimator), option-3 (250 MHz version) and option-4 (Bench-top version). Reference : 1030LD-2-2-2 (see Datasheet).

Less
6 195
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1030 nm laser diode shaper-i
Model 2 (DFB) with integrated high speed pulsed driver (User design pulse shape version)

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1030 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape…

Read more

Turn-key integrated pulsed laser diode module with 1030 nm DFB laser diode with FC/APC fiber connector and 3 mm fiber metal protection coating. Up to 500 mW pulsed ; User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulsewidth (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-2 (3 mm beam collimator). Reference : 1030LD-2-5-2 (see Datasheet).

Less
7 795
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
PN
Description
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1064 nm laser diode pigtail
OPTION 1 : Fiber connector

FC/APC fiber connector and 900µm fiber protection coating. For Model 1 or Model 2 laser diode alone only as this option is included in all the diode+driver configurations.

145
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1064 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 2 : 3 mm Optical Collimator

Small form factor 3 mm optical collimator with AR coatings. For integrated "CCSI" laser diode modules only.

445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 3 : 250 MHz repetition rate

Optional 250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
laser diode Benchtop
OPTION 4 : Benchtop version

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)