These fiber-coupled 1310 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a low noise CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver.  4 models are single frequency versions (DFB laser diode) up to 190 mW and one model (Fabry-Pérot) is available up to 300 mW. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers and this makes it an optimal solution for Telecommunication or 3D-sensing R&D. 

These single mode 1310 nm laser diodes can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 350 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized from single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 1310 nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal. It becomes easy to generate complex burst shapes.

From: 995

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Short descritption / PN
Description
Documents
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 1 (10 mW)
PN :
1310LD-1-0-0

1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm -…

Read more

1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 1
PN :
OPTION-PM1

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
100
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 (10 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1310LD-1-1-1

Open CW driver with 1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode. SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode. SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
3 090
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 1 (10 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1310LD-1-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode. SMF fiber with FC-APC connector ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode. SMF fiber with FC-APC connector ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version - see below) ; Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
3 990
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 1 (10 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1310LD-1-3-1

Open pulsed driver with 10 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 10 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
5 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (10 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1310LD-1-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 10 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 10 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (Benchtop version) see below.
Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
4 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (10 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1310LD-1-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 10 mW. Down to 1.5…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 10 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (Benchtop version) - see below. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
5 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 2 (40 mW)
PN :
1310LD-2-0-0

1310 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm -…

Read more

1310 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
1 345
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 2
PN :
OPTION-PM2

With this OPTION, Model 2 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 2 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
200
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1310LD-2-1-1

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
3 440
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1310LD-2-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
4 340
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS-Low Noise" driver
PN :
1310LD-2-LN-1

Open CW ultra low noise driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select…

Read more

Open CW ultra low noise driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions. See the dedicated driver page for more information about the driver performances.

Less
6 140
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 2 (40 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1310LD-2-3-1

Open pulsed driver with 40 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 40 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
6 340
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1310LD-2-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). and option 3 (…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). and option 3 (Benchtop version). Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
4 640
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1310LD-2-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 40 mW. Down to 1.5…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 40 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
5 540
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI-Low Noise" module
PN :
1310LD-2-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW Ultra low noise laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW Ultra low noise laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions. See the dedicated driver page for more information about the driver performances.

Less
7 340
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
Model 3 (100 mW)
PN :
1310LD-3-0-0

1310 nm 100 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm -…

Read more

1310 nm 100 mW butterfly laser diode alone . SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version (select the Option) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm - contact us for these special wavelength versions.

Less
2 195
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for model 3
PN :
OPTION-PM3

With this OPTION, Model 3 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 3 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
350
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1310LD-3-1-1

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select the Option).

4 290
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1310LD-3-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Also available in PM version (select the Option).

Less
5 190
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS-Low Noise" driver
PN :
1310LD-3-LN-1

Open CW ultra low noise driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select…

Read more

Open CW ultra low noise driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select the Option). See the dedicated driver page for more information about the driver performances.

Less
6 990
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode shaper
Model 3 (100 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1310LD-3-3-1

Open pulsed driver with 100 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 100 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM version (select the Option).

Less
7 190
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1310LD-3-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM version (select the Option).

Less
5 490
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1310LD-3-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 100 mW. Down to 1.5…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 100 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM version (select the Option).

Less
6 390
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI-Low Noise" module
PN :
1310LD-3-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW Ultra low noise laser diode DFB module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW Ultra low noise laser diode DFB module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). Also available in PM version (select the Option). See the dedicated driver page for more information about the driver performances.

Less
8 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
Model 4 (190 mW)
PN :
1310LD-4-0-0

1310 nm 190 mW butterfly DFB laser diode alone . SMF fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version - Select the option below.

2 995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for model 4
PN :
OPTION-PM4

With this OPTION, Model 4 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 4 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1300 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
650
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 4 (190 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1310LD-4-1-1

Open CW driver with 1310 nm -choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 190 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version -…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1310 nm -choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 190 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version - select the option

Less
5 090
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (190 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1310LD-4-2-1

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 190 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4…

Read more

Open Pulse & CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 190 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Also available in PM version - select the option.

Less
5 990
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (190 mW) with "CCS-Low Noise" driver
PN :
1310LD-4-LN-1

Open CW ultra low noise driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 190 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select…

Read more

Open CW ultra low noise driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 190 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version (select the Option). See the dedicated driver page for more information about the driver performances.

Less
7 790
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode shaper
Model 4 (190 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1310LD-4-3-1

Open pulsed driver with 190 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 190 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version - select the option.

Less
7 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 4 (190 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1310LD-4-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 190 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 190 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version - select the option.

Less
6 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 4 (190 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1310LD-4-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 190 mW. Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 190 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version - select the option.

Less
7 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (190 mW) within "CCSI-Low Noise" module
PN :
1310LD-4-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW Ultra low noise laser diode DFB module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 190 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW Ultra low noise laser diode DFB module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 190 mW. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). Also available in PM version (select the Option). See the dedicated driver page for more information about the driver performances.

Less
8 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1310 nm laser diode - 180 mW DFB
Model 5 (300 mW)
PN :
1310LD-5-0-0

1310 nm 300 mW butterfly Fabry-Pérot laser diode alone. SMF-Hi1060 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM version an also available with an optional Bragg grating (select the option below).

2 995
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 2
PN :
OPTION-PM5

With this OPTION, Model 5 is offered with a polarization maintaining Panda PM980 fiber instead of a standard Hi1060. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 5 is offered with a polarization maintaining Panda PM980 fiber instead of a standard Hi1060. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
650
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 5 (300 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1310LD-5-1-1

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF-Hi1060 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 300 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version and also available with…

Read more

Open CW driver with 1310 nm butterfly laser diode and SMF-Hi1060 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 300 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM version and also available with a Bragg Grating wavelength stabilization (select the Option)

Less
5 590
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1310 nm laser diode driver shaper
Model 5 (300 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1310LD-5-3-1

Open pulsed driver with 300 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open pulsed driver with 300 mW 1310 nm laser diode. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM version and also available with a Bragg Grating wavelength stabilization (select the Option).

Less
8 490
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 5 (300 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1310LD-5-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 300 mW from a Fabry-Pérot laser diode. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1310 nm. CW power up to 300 mW from a Fabry-Pérot laser diode. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM version and also available with a Bragg Grating wavelength stabilization (select the Option).

Less
6 790
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 5 (300 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1310LD-5-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 300 mW. Down to 1.5…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1310 nm for Pulse and CW emission. SMF metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 300 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 3 (benchtop version). Also available in PM version and also available with a Bragg Grating wavelength stabilization (select the OPTION)

Less
7 690
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 1 : 3 mm optical collimator
PN :
OPTION-1

Small form factor 3 mm beam diameter optical collimator with AR coatings.

445
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - 2 drivers
OPTION 2 : 250 MHz repetition rate
PN :
OPTION-2

250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode FUCE
OPTION 3 : Benchtop version for final user instead of OEM module
PN :
OPTION-3

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 4 : Fiber Bragg grating for model 5
PN :
OPTION-4

With this OPTION, Model 5 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module. The small back-reflection generated by…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 5 is offered with a FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) situated within the fiber at about 1 m from the laser diode butterfly module. The small back-reflection generated by the FBG allows to get a very stable and narrow emission spectrum at the center wavelength of 1310 nm. The center wavelength tolerance becomes 1310±1.0 nm instead of 1310±5 nm. It is not anymore possible to tune the wavelength by tuning the laser diode chip temperature as the FBG "locks" the wavelength at 1310 nm. The spectrum and polarization are more stable when using a Bragg grating, the noise level is a bit higher than with a standard Fabry-Pérot, and much higher than with a DFB. Note that the FBG takes a few 10's ns to lock the wavelength. A very short pulse may not be locked efficiently during the first part of the pulse and the wavelength is the same as if there was no FBG during this part of the pulse.

Less
395
9 - 12 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)