1550 nm laser diode - CW or Pulsed - DFB or Bragg up to 400 mW singlemode or 30 W multimode

These fiber-coupled 1550 nm laser diodes are offered as stock items or associated with a CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Driver. 5 DFB models are single-frequency versions up to 120 mW. They are compatible with our high speed nanosecond pulsed drivers and this makes it an optimal solution for sensing applications like LIDAR Time-of-Flight, FMCW or 3D-sensing.  Two multimode models are offered up to 30 W CW. 

The singlemode 1550 nm laser diodes can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 500 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized from single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond. The 1550nm laser diode precision pulses are generated internally by an on-board pulse generator, or on demand from an external TTL signal. It becomes easy to generate complex burst shapes.

From: 995

In stock

All shippings with DHL Express

Filters Sort results
Picture
Short descritption / PN
Description
Documents
Price (ex VAT)
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 1 (10 mW)
PN :
1550LD-1-0-0

1550 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) and also available at any other…

Read more

1550 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
995
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 1
PN :
OPTION-PM1

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 1 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
100
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 1 (10 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1550LD-1-1-1

Open frame CW driver with 1550 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 1550 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
3 090
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 1 (10 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1550LD-1-2-1

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1550 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition…

Read more

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1550 nm 10 mW butterfly laser diode with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION 2 (250 MHz version - see below) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page ; Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
3 990
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 1 (10 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1550LD-1-3-1

Open frame pulsed driver with 10 mW 1550 nm laser diode with internal isolator. Up to 15 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The…

Read more

Open frame pulsed driver with 10 mW 1550 nm laser diode with internal isolator. Up to 15 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
5 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (10 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1550LD-1-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator. CW power up to 10 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator. CW power up to 10 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 4 (Benchtop version) see below - Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
4 290
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 1 (10 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1550LD-1-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 10…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 10 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-2 (250 MHz version), OPTION-4 (Benchtop version) and OPTION-5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
5 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
1030 nm laser diode
Model 2 (40 mW)
PN :
1550LD-2-0-0

1550 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) and also available at any other…

Read more

1550 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
1 345
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 2
PN :
OPTION-PM2

With this OPTION, Model 2 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 2 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
200
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1550LD-2-1-1

Open frame CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM fiber…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
3 440
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
AerodDIODE product example
Model 2 (40 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1550LD-2-2-1

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 40 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page. ; Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
4 340
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
976 nm laser diode shaper
Model 2 (40 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1550LD-2-3-1

Open frame pulsed driver with 40 mW 1550 nm laser diode with internal isolator. Up to 60 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The…

Read more

Open frame pulsed driver with 40 mW 1550 nm laser diode with internal isolator. Up to 60 mW pulsed. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
6 340
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1550LD-2-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). and option 4 (Benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
4 640
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
980 nm laser diode CCSI
Model 2 (40 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1550LD-2-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 40…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 40 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-2 (250 MHz version), OPTION-4 (benchtop version) and OPTION-5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
5 540
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
Model 3 (100 mW)
PN :
1550LD-3-0-0

1550 nm 100 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-3 (120 mW instead of 100 mW) and OPTION-5 (special package for very…

Read more

1550 nm 100 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-3 (120 mW instead of 100 mW) and OPTION-5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
2 195
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 3
PN :
OPTION-PM3

With this OPTION, Model 3 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 3 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
350
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1550LD-3-1-1

Open frame CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator)…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-3 (120 mW instead of 100 mW). Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
4 290
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 3 (100 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1550LD-3-2-1

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns…

Read more

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 100 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator), OPTION-2 (250 MHz version), OPTION-3 (120 mW instead of 100 mW) and OPTION-5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page ; Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
5 190
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode shaper
Model 3 (100 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1550LD-3-3-1

Open frame pulsed driver with 100 mW 1550 nm laser diode with internal isolator. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is…

Read more

Open frame pulsed driver with 100 mW 1550 nm laser diode with internal isolator. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION-5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
7 190
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1550LD-3-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator. CW power up to 100 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option 3 (120 mW instead of 100 mW) and option 4 (benchtop version). Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
5 490
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 3 (100 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1550LD-3-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 100…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator for Pulse and CW emission. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 100 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version), option-3 (120 mW instead of 100 mW), OPTION-4 (benchtop version) and OPTION 5 (special package for very short pulses). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above) and also available at any other wavelengths between 1270 and 1650 nm (contact us for any special wavelength need).

Less
6 390
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
Model 4 (400 mW)
PN :
1450LD-4-0-0

1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength) 400 mW butterfly laser diode alone . PM1550 fiber with FC-APC connector. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator).

1 695
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Laser diode driver
Model 4 (400 mW) with "CCS-CW" driver
PN :
1450LD-4-1-1

Open frame CW driver with 1420-1500 nm -choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and PM1550 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 400 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm…

Read more

Open frame CW driver with 1420-1500 nm -choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and PM1550 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 400 mW CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
3 790
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 4 (400 mW) with "CCS" driver
PN :
1450LD-4-2-1

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1420-1500 nm - (choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and PM1550 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 400 mW CW optical power ; Down…

Read more

Open frame Pulse & CW driver with 1420-1500 nm - (choose your wavelength) butterfly laser diode and PM1550 fiber output with FC-APC connector. Up to 400 mW CW optical power ; Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration ; Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) and OPTION 2 (250 MHz version) ; Note : This high power laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~200 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses may have a significantly different wavelength.

Less
4 690
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode shaper
Model 4 (400 mW) with "Shaper" driver
PN :
1450LD-4-3-1

Open frame pulsed driver with 400 mW 1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength) laser diode with PM1550 fiber output. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (…

Read more

Open frame pulsed driver with 400 mW 1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength) laser diode with PM1550 fiber output. User-design nanosecond pulse shape with 0.5 ns resolution and up to 8 µs pulse width (The AWG pulse generator is integrated). Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 20 MHz pulse repetition rate. Note : This high power laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~200 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses may have a significantly different wavelength. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator).

Less
6 690
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 4 (400 mW) within "CCSI-CW" module
PN :
1450LD-4-1-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength). CW power up to 400 mW. PM1550 metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength). CW power up to 400 mW. PM1550 metal protected PM fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator) and option 4 (benchtop version). See OPTION 1-5 at the bottom of the page.

Less
4 990
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode - CCSI
Model 4 (400 mW) within "CCSI" module
PN :
1450LD-4-2-2

Turn-key integrated laser diode at 1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength) for Pulse and CW emission. PM1550 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 400…

Read more

Turn-key integrated laser diode at 1420-1500 nm (choose your wavelength) for Pulse and CW emission. PM1550 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. CW output power up to 400 mW. Down to 1.5 ns pulse duration. Up to 4 MHz pulse repetition rate. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator), option-2 (250 MHz version) and option 4 (benchtop version). Note : This high power laser diode version is based on a Fabry-Perot technology with external Bragg grating. The laser pulse takes ~200 ns to lock on the Bragg Wavelength. Short pulses may have a significantly different wavelength.

Less
5 890
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 5 (20 mW narrow linewidth)
PN :
1550LD-5-0-0

1550 nm 20 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Special DFB version with ultra-narrow emission linewidth and low RIN and phase noise. Also available in…

Read more

1550 nm 20 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Special DFB version with ultra-narrow emission linewidth and low RIN and phase noise. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) . Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator).

Less
1 495
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 5
PN :
OPTION-PM5

With this OPTION, Model 5 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 5 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
250
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 5 (20 mW narrow linewidth) with "CCS-Low Noise" driver
PN :
1550LD-5-LN-1

Open frame Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 20 mW low noise CW optical power. Compatible…

Read more

Open frame Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 20 mW low noise CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) . Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above).

Less
6 290
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 5 (20 mW narrow linewidth) within "CCSI-Low Noise" module
PN :
1550LD-5-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator and Ultra-low noise performances. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with internal isolator and Ultra-low noise performances. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above).

Less
7 490
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 6 (40 mW narrow linewidth)
PN :
1550LD-6-0-0

1550 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Special DFB version with ultra-narrow emission linewidth and low RIN and phase noise. Also available in…

Read more

1550 nm 40 mW butterfly laser diode alone with internal isolator. SMF28 fiber with FC-APC connector. Special DFB version with ultra-narrow emission linewidth and low RIN and phase noise. Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION below) . Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator).

Less
2 195
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION : PM fiber for Model 6
PN :
OPTION-PM6

With this OPTION, Model 6 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow…

Read more

With this OPTION, Model 6 is offered with a polarization maintaining PM1550 fiber instead of a standard SMF28. Both the connector key and the light polarization are aligned along the slow axis (standard configuration in our industry).

Less
300
3 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 6 (40 mW narrow linewidth) with "CCS-Low Noise" driver
PN :
1550LD-6-LN-1

Open frame Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW low noise CW optical power. Compatible…

Read more

Open frame Ultra-low noise CW driver with 1550 nm butterfly laser diode with internal isolator and SMF28 fiber with FC/APC connector. Up to 40 mW low noise CW optical power. Compatible with OPTION 1 (3 mm collimator) . Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above).

Less
6 990
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 6 (40 mW narrow linewidth) within "CCSI-Low Noise" module
PN :
1550LD-6-LN-2

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with Ultra-low noise performances with internal isolator. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector…

Read more

Turn-key integrated CW laser diode module at 1550 nm with Ultra-low noise performances with internal isolator. CW power up to 40 mW. SMF28 metal protected fiber output with FC/APC output connector. Compatible with option-1 (3 mm collimator). Also available in PM fiber version (see the OPTION above).

Less
8 190
3 - 4 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
808 nm laser diode collimator
OPTION 1 : 3 mm optical collimator
PN :
OPTION-1

Small form factor 3 mm beam diameter optical collimator with AR coatings.

445
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
808 nm laser diode - 2 drivers
OPTION 2 : 250 MHz repetition rate
PN :
OPTION-2

250 MHz internal pulse generator (instead of 4 MHz or 10 MHz) for "Pulse & CW" laser diode drivers and "Pulse & CW" laser diode modules only.

995
2 - 5 days
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
OPTION 3 : 120 mW high power DFB instead of 100 mW model 3 version
PN :
OPTION-3

OPTIONAL 120 mW DFB at 1550 nm instead of 100 mW (works in pulse mode up to 150-200 mW). This option is only compatible with all Model 3 diode alone or diode + driver versions.

395
3 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
1550 nm laser diode FUCE
OPTION 4 : Benchtop version for final user instead of OEM module
PN :
OPTION-4

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on…

Read more

All our modules are ideal products for OEM integration. This option adds more functionalities when the product is used as a benchtop : Key for the user, On/Off switch on the front face etc. This option is available for CCSI and CCSI-CW integrated modules only.

Less
495
1 - 2 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Fiber coupled 1550 nm laser diode
OPTION 5 : Special package for very short pulses
PN :
OPTION-5

With this option, the Butterfly package is modified to reduce its inductance level to allow a slightly faster rise and fall time. In this case the Butterfly diode is compatible…

Read more

With this option, the Butterfly package is modified to reduce its inductance level to allow a slightly faster rise and fall time. In this case the Butterfly diode is compatible with all AeroDIODE drivers but may not be compatible with "type-1" pinning compatible drivers from other companies. This OPTION is relevant when the user targets pulses of less than 5 ns duration.

Less
395
Today
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Picture
ShortPN
Description
Docs
Price
Avalaible
Qty
Model 7 (15 W)
PN :
1470LD-4-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 15 W at 1470 nm out of a 105(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. See the "1470 nm laser diode" dedicated product…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 15 W at 1470 nm out of a 105(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. See the "1470 nm laser diode" dedicated product page for all diode+driver configurations, prices and lead times.

Less
3 995
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1
Model 8 (30 W)
PN :
1470LD-5-0-0

High power laser diode emitting up to 30 W at 1470 nm out of a 105(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. See the "1470 nm laser diode" dedicated product…

Read more

High power laser diode emitting up to 30 W at 1470 nm out of a 105(core)/125/250/900 µm multimode laser diode (NA = 0.22). SMA optical connector output. See the "1470 nm laser diode" dedicated product page for all diode+driver configurations, prices and lead times.

Less
6 995
5 - 8 weeks
Max:
Min: 1
Step: 1

To receive your quotation instantaneously by email, please add products to cart and follow instructions.

(Note : by following this instant quote process on this shopping site, American customers can select to receive this instant quote from our US-based partner Research Lab Source. RLS offers the same price & delivery as Aerodiode and is a registered vendor in most university and government research lab purchasing)